Calendar

Calendar Add to google calendar
 
June 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
1
 
2
 
Work experience prelim visits week

Jun 3
Week 1

Jun 3
EPQ Standardisation Meeting

Jun 3 15:30 16:00
Y12 EPQ Presentation Event

Jun 4 8:50 13:10
Y9 District athletics from 11am

Jun 5
Cheltenham Science Festival Show

Jun 5 11:00 15:00
GCSE Drama rehersals

Jun 6
Y12 parents evening

Jun 6 16:30 19:30
GCSE Drama rehersals

Jun 7
Cheltenham Science Festival - KS4 Careers Day

Jun 7 11:00 15:00
Y9 Bronze DOE qualifying expedition

Jun 8 8:00 to Jun 9 17:00
Y9 Bronze DOE qualifying expedition

Jun 8 8:00 to Jun 9 17:00
Year 10 Mock Art exams

Jun 10 to Jun 13
Year 9 Charity Week

Jun 10 to Jun 14
Week 2

Jun 10
Year 10 Mock Art exams

Jun 10 to Jun 13
Year 9 Charity Week

Jun 10 to Jun 14
Normandy Trip Year 9

Jun 11 to Jun 15
Y5 taster day 1

Jun 11
Year 10 Mock Art exams

Jun 10 to Jun 13
Year 9 Charity Week

Jun 10 to Jun 14
Normandy Trip Year 9

Jun 11 to Jun 15
Y5 taster day 2

Jun 12
Partner school visits Caen, Normandy: College Henri Brunet

Jun 12
Y7/8 girls district athletics from 2:30pm.

Jun 12
Year 10 Mock Art exams

Jun 10 to Jun 13
Year 9 Charity Week

Jun 10 to Jun 14
Normandy Trip Year 9

Jun 11 to Jun 15
Y10 parents evening

Jun 13 16:30 19:30
Year 9 Charity Week

Jun 10 to Jun 14
Normandy Trip Year 9

Jun 11 to Jun 15
Qualifying rounds for year 7-8 spelling bee

Jun 14
Normandy Trip Year 9

Jun 11 to Jun 15
16
 
Top link festival

Jun 17
Week 1

Jun 17
Y10 Geography fieldwork - a group per day

Jun 18 to Jun 20
Y7-8 Spelling bee final

Jun 18
Y10 Geography fieldwork - a group per day

Jun 18 to Jun 20
House staff rounders

Jun 19
Y12 exams

Jun 19 9:00 9:30
Y10 Geography fieldwork - a group per day

Jun 18 to Jun 20
Parent voice forum

Jun 20
Y12 exams

Jun 20 9:00 9:30
Top link festival reserve day

Jun 21
Non Uniform Day - National Refugee Week

Jun 21
Y12 exams

Jun 21 9:00 9:30
Y10 Silver DOE qualifying expedition

Jun 21 13:00 to Jun 24 18:00
Y10 Silver DOE qualifying expedition

Jun 21 13:00 to Jun 24 18:00
Y10 Silver DOE qualifying expedition

Jun 21 13:00 to Jun 24 18:00
Y10 Silver DOE qualifying expedition

Jun 21 13:00 to Jun 24 18:00
Week 2

Jun 24
Y12 exams

Jun 24 9:00 9:30
Y10 Post-16 taster day

Jun 25
Y12 exams

Jun 25 9:00 9:30
Community meeting

Jun 25 18:00 19:00
Y7/8 boys district athletics from 4:30pm.

Jun 26
Y11 exams finish

Jun 26
Y12 exams

Jun 26 9:00 9:30
Y12 Geograpahy Fieldwork - a group per day

Jun 27 to Jun 28
House assemblies

Jun 27
Y12 Geograpahy Fieldwork - a group per day

Jun 27 to Jun 28
Y11 Prom

Jun 28
Y12 Textiles trip

Jun 28
Y7-10 R3 data published to parents

Jun 28
29
 
30
 
Calendar Add to google calendar
June,2019
June 21st, 2019 to June 24th, 2019
13:00 - 18:00

Y10 Silver DOE qualifying expedition
June 24th, 2019 
all day

Week 2
June 24th, 2019 
09:00 - 09:30

Y12 exams
June 25th, 2019 
all day

Y10 Post-16 taster day
June 25th, 2019 
09:00 - 09:30

Y12 exams
June 25th, 2019 
18:00 - 19:00

Community meeting
June 26th, 2019 
all day

Y7/8 boys district athletics from 4:30pm.
June 26th, 2019 
all day

Y11 exams finish
June 26th, 2019 
09:00 - 09:30

Y12 exams
June 27th, 2019 to June 28th, 2019
all day

Y12 Geograpahy Fieldwork - a group per day
June 27th, 2019 
all day

House assemblies
June 28th, 2019 
all day

Y7-10 R3 data published to parents
June 28th, 2019 
all day

Y11 Prom
June 28th, 2019 
all day

Y12 Textiles trip
July,2019
July 1st, 2019 
all day

Year 12 visit to Oxford Uni - Chemistry Workshop
July 1st, 2019 
all day

Week 1
July 1st, 2019 to July 5th, 2019
all day

Work experience week
July 1st, 2019 
18:00 - 20:00

Y6 Information evening for parents (6pm houses AFH, 7:15pm houses OPR)
July 2nd, 2019 
all day

Y6 Induction day 1
July 2nd, 2019 
all day

Year 9 vaccinations
July 3rd, 2019 
all day

Y6 Induction day 2
July 3rd, 2019 
10:00 - 16:00

U15 cricket vs Australian Wanderers touring team
July 5th, 2019 
10:30 - 11:30

Opening of the Maths Hub
July 5th, 2019 
12:10 - 13:10

Year 10 A level subject fair P4
July 5th, 2019 to July 9th, 2019
13:00 - 18:00

Sixth Form Gold DOE qualifying expedition
July 8th, 2019 
all day

Y12 Geography fieldwork
July 8th, 2019 to July 9th, 2019
all day

Y10 GCSE Drama rehearsal
July 8th, 2019 
all day

Week 2
July 9th, 2019 to July 11th, 2019
all day

Y8 STEM event
July 9th, 2019 
all day

Y12 Geography Fieldwork