Calendar

Calendar Add to google calendar
 
March 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
1
 
Y12 Art Paris trip departs

Mar 2
World book day

Mar 2
Catering practical exams

Mar 3 9:10 13:30
4
 
DofE Y10 Bronze training day walk

Mar 5
Y7 Skillzone day trip

Mar 6 to Mar 10
Week 1

Mar 6
Y11 Mocks Eng, Ma, Sci P1-2

Mar 6 9:00 11:10
Y7 Skillzone day trip

Mar 6 to Mar 10
Y11 Mocks Eng, Ma, Sci P1-2

Mar 7 9:00 11:10
Sixth Form music evening

Mar 7 19:00 20:00
Y7 Skillzone day trip

Mar 6 to Mar 10
U12 District netball

Mar 8
Y9 DofE Ocean Rock meeting

Mar 8
Y11 Mocks Eng, Ma, Sci P1-2

Mar 8 9:00 11:10
Y7 Skillzone day trip

Mar 6 to Mar 10
Y12 Geography fieldwork

Mar 9 to Mar 10
Y11 PE moderation

Mar 9 to Mar 10
Y11 Mocks Eng, Ma, Sci P1-2

Mar 9 9:00 11:10
Y7 Skillzone day trip

Mar 6 to Mar 10
Y12 Geography fieldwork

Mar 9 to Mar 10
Y11 PE moderation

Mar 9 to Mar 10
Y11 Mocks Eng, Ma, Sci P1-2

Mar 10 9:00 11:10
England v Scotland rugby trip

Mar 11
DofE Y9 Bronze training walk

Mar 12
Week 2

Mar 13
Y11 Mocks Eng, Ma, Sci P1-2

Mar 13 9:00 11:10
Y11 Maths mock P3-4

Mar 13 11:30 13:30
Y11 Mocks Eng, Ma, Sci P1-2

Mar 14 9:00 11:10
Y7 Rugby tournament

Mar 14 12:30 14:00
Y12 Psychology trip

Mar 15
Sociology conference

Mar 15
U13 District netball

Mar 15
Catering practical exams

Mar 15 9:10 13:30
DofE: Ocean Rock parents meeting

Mar 15 17:00 19:00
Facebook Live event with Alex Chalk MP
For parents and students. Live event with Alex Chalk MP: impact of social media upon adolescent mental health.

Mar 16 17:30 19:00
17
 
18
 
19
 
A level PE conference

Mar 20
Week 1

Mar 20 8:00 8:30
Y8 Rugby 7's

Mar 21
MFL controlled assessments (DAB)

Mar 21
U13 District netball

Mar 22 16:00 17:30
Y10/12 Everyman theatre trip

Mar 22 19:00 19:30
23
 
Non-uniform day (Comic relief)

Mar 24
DofE Y9 Bronze training day

Mar 25
DofE

Mar 26
Week 2

Mar 27
Spring concert

Mar 28
Y7 House football/hockey

Mar 28 12:30 15:10
Y9 House matches

Mar 29 9:10 11:10
Y8 House matches TBC

Mar 30 8:00 8:30
Y12 Gold practice expedition

Mar 31 to Apr 3
Stand up to bullying day

Mar 31
Y10 House matches

Mar 31 9:10 11:10
 
Calendar Add to google calendar
March,2017
March 20th, 2017 
all day

A level PE conference
March 20th, 2017 
08:00 - 08:30

Week 1
March 21st, 2017 
all day

Y8 Rugby 7's
March 21st, 2017 
all day

MFL controlled assessments (DAB)
March 22nd, 2017 
16:00 - 17:30

U13 District netball
March 22nd, 2017 
19:00 - 19:30

Y10/12 Everyman theatre trip
March 24th, 2017 
all day

Non-uniform day (Comic relief)
March 25th, 2017 
all day

DofE Y9 Bronze training day
March 26th, 2017 
all day

DofE
March 27th, 2017 
all day

Week 2
March 28th, 2017 
all day

Spring concert
March 28th, 2017 
12:30 - 15:10

Y7 House football/hockey
March 29th, 2017 
09:10 - 11:10

Y9 House matches
March 30th, 2017 
08:00 - 08:30

Y8 House matches TBC
March 31st, 2017 to April 3rd, 2017
all day

Y12 Gold practice expedition
March 31st, 2017 
all day

Stand up to bullying day
March 31st, 2017 
09:10 - 11:10

Y10 House matches
April,2017
April 3rd, 2017 
all day

Y11 exam information evening
April 3rd, 2017 
08:00 - 08:30

Week 1
April 4th, 2017 
all day

Parent voice forum
April 4th, 2017 
12:30 - 14:00

Y7 Hockey/football house matches
April 5th, 2017 
all day

Y9/10 County handball tournament
April 6th, 2017 
all day

Y8 parents evening
April 6th, 2017 
09:00 - 11:30

Y11 Hockey/football house matches
April 6th, 2017 
12:30 - 14:00

Y8 Hockey/football house matches
April 8th, 2017 to April 23rd, 2017
all day

Easter holiday
April 24th, 2017 
08:00 - 08:30

Week 2
April 27th, 2017 
all day

Y11 Prize giving
April 27th, 2017 
all day

Y7/8 Junior maths challenge
April 28th, 2017 
all day

Non-uniform day (Syrian refugees)